Dates
|
Meet
|
Host/Map/Sanction
|
Meet
Information
|
September 25-27
|
Round Rock
Unclassified
at
Mikki Krebsbach Pool
Austin/Round Rock
|
ST-09-057
AquaTex
|
|
September 26-27
|
2009 SASA Fall Fling
Barshop Natatorium
The University of the Incarnate Word
San Antonio
|
Streamline Aquatics
ST-09-60
|
|
October 2
|
Texas Senior
Circuit
|
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Oct 17-18
|
Harvest Meet
Corpus Christi
Meet Cancelled due to
pool repairs |
BEAT
ST-09-62
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Oct 17
|
Temple Trophy
Pentathlon
|
TASC
ST-09-67
|
|
Oct 23-25
|
TXLA Fall Classic
|
TXLA
ST-09-65
|
|
Oct 31
|
Rotten Races
Portland Community Center
Portland, TX
|
BEAT
ST-09-79
|
|
Oct 31
|
Gold Spooky Sprint
Unclassified
|
Texas Gold
ST-09-74
|
|
Oct 31
|
Spooky Halloween Swim
Meet
West Austin Athletic Club
|
West Austin Aquatics
ST-09-71-R
|
|
Oct 31-Nov 1
|
Spooktacular Swim Meet
CCISD Natatorium
Corpus Christi
cancelled
|
CCAA
|
|
MeetInfo - doc |
|
MeetInfo - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Nov 7-8
|
AAAA Faster than A/BB
George Block Aquatics Center
San Antonio
|
AAAA
ST-09-81
|
|
Nov 7-8
|
AAAA Slower than A/BB @
SA Natatorium
|
AAAA
ST-09-69
|
|
Nov 6-7
|
Temple
Unclassified
|
TASC
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Nov 7 - 8
|
Ryan Hirn Memorial
Unclassified Swim Meet
Nikki Rowe High School
McAllen, TX
|
McAllen Swim Club
ST-09-78
|
|
Nov 7
|
The Great Pumpkin
Invitational Meet
Anderson Mill Pool
Austin, TX
|
Anderson Mill Swim
Club
ST-09-76A
|
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Nov 8
|
AAAA- distance Meet @
Palo Alto
|
AAAA
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Nov 13-15
|
TXLA November
Classic
|
ST-09-75
|
|
Nov 22
|
Turkey Trot
Tuloso-Midway Natatorium
Corpus Christi
|
CCAA
ST-09-77
Entry deadline is Nov 12
|
|
Nov 20-21
|
AAAA 14 & under IMX
@ Northside 1604
|
AAAA
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Nov 20-21
|
Temple Area Swim Club
Thanksgiving Meet
|
TASC
ST-09-83
|
|
Dec 5-6
|
Best Times Team Trophy
Meet
Southwestern University
Georgetown, Texas
|
Texas GOLD
ST-09-85
|
|
Dec. 4-6
|
USA Swimming
Nationals
|
|
|
Dec 5-6
|
2009 San Antonio
Nadadores Slower than A / BB
San Antonio Natatorium
|
AAAA
ST-09-70
|
|
Dec 5-6
|
2009 NEAT A / BB and
Faster
Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio
|
AAAA
ST-09-82
|
|
Dec 11-13
|
USA Swimming Junior
Nationals
|
|
|
Dec 11-13
|
TXLA Jingle Bell Splash
@ UT
|
ST-09-80
TXLA
|
|
Dec 11-13
|
IMX XTREME CHALLENGE
Games
Palo Alto College, San Antonio, TX
Open to Boys and Girls ages 11-14. Swimmers must meet the IMX points qualifying
standard as establish by USA Swimming.
Read
about the IMX Challenge here
|
Contact Patricia Estrada
- [email protected]
ST-09-88
|
|
Dec 12-13
|
Reindeer Races @
CCAA
|
CCAA
ST-09-90
|
|
Dec 18-19
|
Temple Christmas
Classic
|
TASC
ST-09-84
|
|
Dec 18-20
|
AAAA Winter Wonderland-
B & up @ Northside 1604
|
AAAA
ST-09-73
|
|
Jan 9-10
|
CBA Winter Wonderland
Unclassified
CC Natatorium
|
Coastal Bend AllStars
(CBA)
ST-10-07
|
|
Jan 10
|
WAVE in the New Year
Meet
|
WAVE
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Jan 15-17
|
SASA Free Parking
Meet
|
SASA
ST-10-10
|
|
Jan 15-18
|
2010 ST TXLA New Years
Classic
UT Swim Center
|
TXLA
ST-10-01
|
|
Jan 22-23
|
Central Texas
Invitational Championships
Teams Invited are: Heat, Temple Area Swim Club, Ft. Hood Dolphins, Swim Belton
Roy and Jean Potts Belton Swim Center
|
Swim Belton
ST-10-03cm
|
|
Jan 23-24
|
Brownsville Aquatics
Great Whites Unclassified Meet
|
Brownsville Aquatics
ST-10-20
|
|
Jan 23-24
|
AAAA IMX B+ meet/ NS
1604
|
AAAA
|
|
Meet
Info - doc |
|
Meet
Info - pdf |
|
HYV
Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
Jan 23-24
|
Best Times Team Trophy
Meet
|
Texas Gold
ST-10-14
|
|
Jan 31
|
2010 Post District Time
Trials - 13 Over time trial
George Block Aquatics Center
San Antonio
|
AAAA
ST-10-13
|
|
Feb 5-6
|
TASC Last Chance
James W. Hardin Swim Center
Temple HS
|
TASC
ST-10-17
|
|
Feb 6-7
|
BEAT Last Chance
CCISD Natatorium, Corpus Christi, Texas
|
Bay's Edge Aquatic Team
- BEAT
ST-10-08
|
|
Feb 6
|
TXLA 2010
Qualifier
|
TXLA
ST-10-22
|
|
Feb 6-7
|
Nadadores Last Chance
"B" and Up STAGS Qualifier
SA Natatorium
|
AAAA
ST-10-02
|
|
Feb 14
|
2010 Post Regional Time
Trials
Josh Davis Natatorium
San Antonio
|
AAAA
ST-10-22A
|
|
Feb 19-21
|
STAGS 12 Under
NISD Natatorium
8400 North Loop 1604 West
San Antonio, TX 78249-2783
(Between Hausman and Bandera Roads on the north bound side-Adjacent to Dub
Farris Athletic Complex )
|
AAAA
ST-10-18
|
|
Feb 19-21
|
ST Senior Champs
NISD George Block Aquatics Center
7001 Culebra Rd
San Antonio, Texas 78238-4603
(Located in the Hardin Athletic Complex at the corner of SW Loop 410 and
Culebra Rd. )
|
AAAA
ST-10-19
|
|
March 4-6
|
2010 USA Swimming
Austin Grand Prix
Prelims - SCY
Finals - LCM
UT Swim Center
Check this link for
parking information
|
TXLA
ST-10-06
|
|
March 4-7
|
2010 Speedo Champions
Series Southern Zone Sectional Championships
Texas A&M
|
Aggie Swim Club
GUSC-10-050
|
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
March 5-7
|
ST Junior Olympics North
Belton
|
Swim Belton
ST-10-16
|
|
March 5-7
|
ST JOs South
AAAA SA Natatorium
|
AAAA
ST-10-15
|
|
March 11-14
|
TAGS @ Woodlands
|
Woodlands Swim Team
GUSC 10-061
|
|
Results |
|
Hytek -
zip |
|
March 26-28
|
ST JOs Central
Streamline Aquatics @UIW
|
Streamline Aquatics
ST-10-12
|
|