Dates |
Meet |
Host/Map/Sanction |
Meet Information |
Sept 23-25
|
Round Rock Unclassified
Meet
Micki Krebsbach Pool 301 Deepwood Dr. Round Rock,TX
|
AquaTex
ST-11-63 |
|
Sept 24
|
Brownsville Aquatics
Great Whites SCY Kickoff Open Swim Meet
Margaret M. Clark Aquatic
Center Brownsville, TX |
Brownsville Aquatics
ST-11-66 |
|
Sept 30
|
Friday Night at the
Races
Corpus Christi ISD Natatorium 3202 Cabaniss Parkway Corpus
Christi, TX. 78415 |
Bays Edge Aquatic
Team (BEAT) ST-11-74 |
|
15-16 Oct
|
SASA Sombrero Series I
UIW UIW San Antonio |
SASA
ST-11-64 |
|
15-16 Oct
|
BEAT Harvest Meet
Corpus Christi ISD Natatorium
3202 Cabaniss Parkway Corpus
Christi, TX 78415 |
BEAT ST-11-67
|
|
Oct 21-23
|
2011 Fall Kickoff
UT Swim Center 1900 Robert Dedman Drive Austin, TX
|
Longhorn Aquatics -
TXLA ST-11-75 |
|
Oct 22-23
|
2011 NEAT 14 and under
B+
Josh Davis Natatorium Blossom Athletic Center (Northeast Stadium)
Jones-Maltsberger Road at Starcrest (Bitters) San Antonio, TX
78216
|
AAAA ST-11-69
|
|
Oct 29
|
The Great Pumpkin
Invitational
Sendero Springs Pool 4203 Pasada Lane Round Rock, TX
78681 MAP
|
FISH ST-11-79
|
|
Oct 30
|
Texas Gold Spooky Sprint
14&U Unclassified
Southwestern University Georgetown TX MAP
|
Texas Gold
ST-11-82 |
|
Nov 5-6
|
Ryan Hirn Memorial Meet
McAllen |
McAllen Swim
Team ST-11-78 |
|
Nov 5-6
|
2011 San Antonio
Nadadores B+
San Antonio Natatorium 1430 West César Chavez
Blvd San Antonio, TX 78207 |
AAAA ST-11-80
|
|
Nov 11
|
Bays Edge Aquatic
Team (BEAT) Friday Night at the Races
CCISD Natatorium Corpus
Christi, Texas |
BEAT ST-11-88
|
|
Nov 11-13
|
2011 November
Unclassified
UT Swim Center 1900 Robert Dedman Drive Austin,
TX |
Longhorn Aquatics -
TXLA ST-11-76 |
|
Nov 12-13
|
SASA Sombrero Series II
UIW UIW San Antonio |
SASA
ST-11-83 |
|
Nov 20
|
Best Times Turkey Meet
14&U Unclassified
Southwestern University Georgetown
TX |
Texas Gold
ST-11-84 |
|
Nov 19-20
|
IMX Extreme
Games
NISD Natatorium 8400 N Loop 1604 West San Antonio, TX
78249 |
AAAA
ST-11-71 |
|
Dec 3-4
|
CCAA Reindeer
Races
CCISD Natatorium Corpus Christi, Texas |
CCAA - Flour
Bluff
ST-11-86 |
|
Dec 10-11
|
2011 San Antonio
Nadadores Slower than "BB"
San Antonio Natatorium 1430 West
Cesar Chavez Blvd. San Antonio, Texas 78207 |
AAAA
ST-11-92 |
|
Dec 16-18
|
SASA Christmas
Invitational
UIW UIW San Antonio
|
SASA
ST-11-81 |
|
Dec 16-18
|
Northside B-Plus Winter
Wonderland
NISD Natatorium 8400 North Loop 1604 West San
Antonio, TX 78249 |
AAAA
ST-11-72 |
|
Dec 18
|
Texas Gold 14&U
Christmas Classic
Southwestern University Georgetown TX MAP
|
Texas Gold
ST-11-85
|
|
Jan 7
|
2012 Fort Hood Dolphins
Last Chance Winter Competition
Abrams Field House and Pool Fort Hood,
Texas Bldg 23001, NE corner of Support Ave and 62nd
street |
Fort Hood
Dolphins
ST-12-05 |
|
Results |
|
Hytek - zip |
|
Jan 7-8
|
CBA Winter Wonderland
Corpus Christi |
Coastal Bend All
Stars
ST-12-03 |
|
Results |
|
Hytek - zip |
|
Jan 14-15
|
2012 South Texas North
"B" Championships
Ann Barshop Natatorium - UIW 4301 Broadway San
Antonio, TX 78209 |
Streamline
Aquatics
ST-12-06 |
|
Jan 14-15
|
2012 South Texas South
"B" Championships
San Antonio ISD Natatorium 1430 W César
Chavez Blvd., San Antonio 78207 |
AAAA
ST-12-07 |
|
Jan 20-22
|
Longhorn Aquatics
2012 New Years Classic
UT Swim Center 1900 Robert Dedman
Drive Austin, TX |
TXLA
ST-12-04
|
|
Jan 22
|
Brownsville Aquatics
Great Whites SCY Open Swim Meet
Margaret M. Clark Aquatic
Center Brownsville Independent School District 2901 FM 802
Brownsville, TX 78520 |
Brownvills Aquatics
Great Whites
ST-12-13 |
|
Jan 27-29
|
2012 South Texas
North "BB" Championships
Ann Barshop Natatorium - UIW 4301
Broadway San Antonio, TX 78209 |
Streamline
Aquatics
ST-12-12 |
|
Jan 27-29
|
2012 South Texas
South "BB" Championships
Josh Davis Natatorium 12002
Jones-Maltsberger Road (at Starcrest / Bitters) San Antonio, TX
78217 |
AAAA
ST-12-08 |
|
Feb 3
|
Friday Night at the
Races
CCISD Natatorium Corpus Christi, Texas
|
BEAT
ST-12-18 |
|
Feb 11-12
|
2012 AAAA Short Course
BB Plus
George Block Aquatics Center 7001 Culebra Road San
Antonio, Texas 78238 |
AAAA
ST-12-14 |
|
Feb 17-19
|
South Texas "A"
Championships
Northside ISD Natatorium 8400 West Loop 1604
North San Antonio, TX 78249 |
AAAA
ST-12-16
|
|
Feb 25-26
|
Jan Maresca Memorial
Best Times Meet
Southwestern University Georgetown TX
|
Texas Gold
ST-12-17 |
|
March 1-4
|
2012 American Short
Course Championships March 1-3 2012 Long Course Time Trials March
4, 2012 |
TXLA
ST-12-19 |
|
March 1-4
|
Sectionals
Texas
A&M University Student Recreation Center Natatorium Olsen Boulevard
College Station, TX 77843
http://recsports.tamu.edu/
|
Aggie Swim
Club
GUSC 12-057 |
|
Meet Info - pdf |
|
OME: Teams must enter using the USA Swimming
On-Line Meet Entry (OME) system. |
|
Results |
|
Hytek - zip |
|
March 2-4
|
2012 AAAA Short Course
Gold-Silver-Bronze
NISD Natatorium 8400 N Loop 1604 West San Antonio, TX
|
AAAA
ST-12-15 |
|
March 8-11
|
TAGS
The
Woodlands Houston |
|
|
Meet Info - doc
|
|
Meet Info - pdf |
|
HYV Entry File |
|
Results |
|
Hytek - zip |
|
March 23-25
|
2012 SASA Sombrero
Series Championships
|
Streamline
Aquatics
ST-12-23 |
|
March 31-Apr 1
|
Southern Swim
Tournament Short Course Yards
"B" and lower times
|
CCAA Club Estates
Marlins
ST-12-36 |
Meet Cancelled
|
April 14
|
2012 South Texas Red vs.
White Dual Meet Short Course Yards
Josh Davis Natatorium Blossom
Athletic Center (Northeast Stadium) 12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd San
Antonio, TX 78216 |
ST
Swimming
ST-12-40 |
|
April 15
|
Brownsville Aquatics
Great Whites End of Short Course Season Meet Short Course
Yards
Margaret M. Clark Aquatic Center 2901 FM 802 Brownsville,
TX 78520 |
Brownsville Aquatics
ST-12-27 |
|
May 4-6
|
10th Annual Cinco de
Mayo International Invitational Long Course Meters
San Antonio ISD
Natatorium 1430 W César Chavez Blvd., San Antonio 78207
|
AAAA
ST-12-22 |
|
Results |
|
Hytek - zip |
|
See
2012 Long Course Meets
More meets may be
posted See ST Planning Calendar |